UTET Exam 2023 Paper II Answer Key Archives | TheExamPillar

UTET Exam 2023 Paper II Answer Key

UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 Paper – II (Language II – Sanskrit) (Official Answer Key)

उत्तराखंड विद्यालयी शिक्षा परिषद् (UBSE – Uttarakhand Board of School Education) द्वारा 29 सितम्बर, 2023 को UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) की परीक्षा का आयोजन किया गया। UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Exam 2023 Paper 2 – भाषा – II संस्कृत (Language II – Sanskrit) की उत्तरकुंजी यहाँ पर उपलब्ध है।

UBSE (Uttarakhand Board of School Education) Conduct the UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) 2023 Exam held on 29 September, 2023. Here UTET Paper 2 (Language II – Sanskrit) Paper with Answer Key.

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level
(Class 6 to Class 8)

UTET Paper II – 29 Sep 2023 (Junior Level)

UTET Junior Level Paper Answer Key Link
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (बाल विकास एवं शिक्षण विज्ञान)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Sanskrit)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Mathematics & Science)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Social Studies)  Click Here
Download UTET Paper II 2023 Official Answer Key All Set

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level

(Class 6 to Class 8)

Exam : UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Paper II
Part : भाषा – II संस्कृत (Language II – Sanskrit)
Number of Question : 30
Paper SET : D
Exam Date : 29th September, 2023

UTET Paper – II (Junior Level) 29 Sep 2023
भाषा – II संस्कृत (Language II – Sanskrit)
(Official Answer Key)

61 समीचीनां तालिका चिनुत-
(अ) विशाखदत्तः            (1) वेणी संहारः
(ब) भवभूति                   (2) विक्रमोर्वशीयम्
(स) भट्ट नारायणः           (3) मुद्राराक्षसः
(द) कालिदासः               (4) उत्तरामचरितम्
कूट :
(अ) (ब) (स) (द)

(A) 3, 4, 1, 2
(B) 1, 2, 3, 4
(C) 4, 3, 2, 1
(D) 2, 1, 4, 3

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

62. न तच्छास्त्रं न तच्छिल्पं न सा विद्या न सा कला ।
न तद्द्योगो न तत्कर्मं नाट्येऽस्मिन्यन्न दृश्यते । ।
अस्य श्लोकस्य रचयिता अस्ति-
(A) आचार्य भरतमुनिः
(B) आचार्य कुन्तकः
(C) आचार्य वामनः
(D) आचार्य मम्मटः

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

63. ‘नलचम्पू’ इत्यस्य चम्पूकाव्यस्य रचयिता अस्ति-
(A) भोजराजः
(B) त्रिविक्रमभट्टः
(C) अनन्तकविः
(D) सोमदेवः

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

64. वागर्थाविव सम्पृक्तौ वागर्थ प्रतिपत्तये ।
जगतः पितरौ वन्दे, पार्वती परमेश्वरौ । ।
अस्मिन् श्लोके अलंकारः अस्ति-
(A) उपमा
(B) रूपकम्
(C) अनुप्रासः
(D) यमकम्

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

65. ट वर्णस्य उच्चारण स्थानमस्ति –
(A) तालुः
(B) मूर्धा
(C) कण्ठः
(D) दन्ताः

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

66. निम्नलिखित वर्णानां मध्ये ऊष्म वर्णः अस्ति-
(A) ग
(B) च
(C) ह
(D) थ

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

67. वर्णोच्चारण प्रसङ्गे आभ्यन्तर प्रयत्नः भवति-
(A) विवृत्
(B) संवृत्
(C) स्पृष्ट
(D) सर्वे एव

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

68. वाक्य रचना सन्दर्भे “सह-साकं-सार्द्धं – -”
इत्यस्य योगे विभक्तिः प्रयुक्ता भवति –
(A) प्रथमा
(C) चतुर्थी
(B) तृतीया
(D) षष्ठी

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

69. ‘श्रियायुत्सक’ इत्यस्य पदस्य सन्धि विच्छेदः अस्ति-
(A) श्रियै + उत्सुकः
(B) श्रियायै + उत्सुकः
(C) श्रियाय + उत्सुकः
(D) श्रिया + युत्सकः

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

70. “श्लोके षष्ठं गुरुः ज्ञेयं, सर्वत्र लघु पंचमम् ।
द्विचतुः पादयोर्हस्वं, सप्तम दीर्घमन्ययोः ।।”
अस्मिन् श्लोके कस्य छन्दस्य लक्षणमुद्धृतम् अस्ति-
(A) उपजाति छन्दस्य
(B) अनुष्टुप् छन्दस्य
(C) वंशस्थ छन्दस्य
(D) मालिनी छन्दस्य

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

71. ‘अहं सिहम् अपश्यम्’ इत्यस्य कर्मवाच्ये वाच्य परिवर्तनेन वाक्यं भवति-
(A) अहं सिंहं पश्यामि
(B) मया सिंहो दृष्टः
(C) सिंह मया दृश्यते
(D) मया सिंहम् अपश्यम्

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

72. राजन् (राजा) शब्दस्य सप्तमी बहुवचने रूपं भवति-
(A) राजासु
(C) राजषु
(B) राजाषु
(D) राजसु

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

73. हरबर्ट महोदयस्य पाठ योजना पद्धतेः अपरं नाम अस्ति-
(A) पाठयोजना पद्धतिः
(B) पञ्चपदी पाठयोजना पद्धतिः
(C) अन्वय पद्धतिः
(D) न कोऽपि

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

74. कक्षायां नाटक शिक्षणेन छात्रेषु भवति-
(A) लेखनतीव्रतायाः विकासः
(B) धारा प्रवाह पठनस्य विकासः
(C) अध्ययन कौशलस्य विकासः
(D) भाव प्रकाशन क्षमतायाः विकासः

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

75. अधिगमन सन्दर्भे यदा केषाञ्चन छात्राणां गतिः स्तरानुकूलं न प्रतीयते, तदा तेषां कृते आवश्यकतानुसारं विशिष्ट पठन व्यवस्थायाः आयोजनं अनुभूयते, तदस्ति –
(A) सारांशीकरणम्
(B) पुनः पुनः शिक्षणम्
(C) उपचारात्मकं शिक्षणम्
(D) पुनरभ्यासः

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 Paper – II (Language II – English) (Official Answer Key)

उत्तराखंड विद्यालयी शिक्षा परिषद् (UBSE – Uttarakhand Board of School Education) द्वारा 29 सितम्बर, 2023 को UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) की परीक्षा का आयोजन किया गया। UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Exam 2023 Paper 2 – भाषा – II अंग्रेजी (Language II – English) की उत्तरकुंजी यहाँ पर उपलब्ध है।

UBSE (Uttarakhand Board of School Education) Conduct the UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) 2023 Exam held on 29 September, 2023. Here UTET Paper 2 (Language II – English) Paper with Answer Key.

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level
(Class 6 to Class 8)

UTET Paper II – 29 Sep 2023 (Junior Level)

UTET Junior Level Paper Answer Key Link
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (बाल विकास एवं शिक्षण विज्ञान)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Sanskrit)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Mathematics & Science)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Social Studies)  Click Here
Download UTET Paper II 2023 Official Answer Key All Set

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level

(Class 6 to Class 8)

Exam : UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Paper II
Part : भाषा – II अंग्रेजी (Language II – English)
Number of Question : 30
Paper SET : D
Exam Date : 29th September, 2023

UTET Paper – II (Junior Level) 29 Sep 2023
Language I – English
(Official Answer Key)

Direction (Q. No. 61 65) Read the passage given below and answer the questions that follow by selecting the most appropriate option

I was a chef in the Taj banquet kitchen when the gun shots started that night. Initially, the news was that it was an internal gang war in a neighbourhood nearby and that it would die down soon. It was only at about 10:30 or 11:00 P.M. that we understood the magnitude of what was going on. We were seven chefs in the kitchen that night, not one of whom left the Taj despite knowing all exit points. By then the shootout had happened at the Wasabi restaurant and all those who had survived were pouring into the banquet hall and kitchen where we were working.

As soon as we had heard about the shoot out we has prepared sandwiches for our surviving guests which we then handed out. After this we entered the corridor to escort our guests out of the hotel through the back entrance. We had successfully helped a few guests when I saw the left profile of a terrorist in a red cap, who began shooting. I was standing next to a refrigerator, when my head chef and his assistant chef both got shot. There was chaos, panic and fear as our guests started running everywhere – but by then they had opened fire in all directions.

All of a sudden, everything went quiet and that silence was the worst. I tried looking around for survivors, but it was just me. I stayed there for a few hours, untill I realized that no help would be coming any time soon. I looked at the refrigerator where I had been only a while ago and it had three bullet holes in it ! – I had narrowly escaped death, but it was horrifying to see that my guests and colleagues had not been as lucky. I won’t look back on that day as just a terrorist attack but a day when many brave individuals looked death in the eye to help others.

61. By saying that many ‘looked death in the eye’ the narrator means they-
(A) faced death bravely
(B) thought death to be the last option
(C) showed fear of dying
(D) were very disturbed

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

62. The shootout first started in-
(A) the kitchen
(B) the corridor near the exit
(C) the banquet hall
(D) the Wasabi restaurant

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

63. Which activity in the passage is not related to the hotel staff?
(A) Served snacks to the guests
(B) Escorted guests to their rooms
(C) Escorted guests out of the hotel
(D) Looked around for survivors

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

64. ‘All of a sudden, everything went quiet and that silence was the worst’. The narrator felt so because-
(A) it indicated everyone had run away.
(B) the narrator was afraid of dying.
(C) it appeared as if everyone around had been shot.
(D) the narrator was alone to manage kitchen.

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

65. On the day of the shootout-
(A) all chefs left through the exit points.
(B) the brave ones faced death to help those in need.
(C) many of the staff behaved like cowards.
(D) all of those who were present in the hotel died.

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

66. The woman is suitable for this post. Identify the part of speech of the underlined word –
(A) Noun
(B) Adjective
(C) Adverb
(D) None of these

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

Direction (Q. No. 67): Identify the figure of speech used in the given sentence

67. ‘I came, I saw, I conquered,’ is an example of-
(A) Onomatopoeia
(B) Oxymoron
(C) Anaphora
(D) Metonymy

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

68. Which one of the following alternatives has the correct spelling?
(A) gratutous
(B) gratuitous
(C) grattitous
(D) gratuituos

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

69. The Natural or direct method is a ________ to the translation-cum grammar method.
(A) Reaction
(B) Sequal
(C) Supplement
(D) Addition

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

70. Which of the following means ‘phoneticcum graphic’ ?
(A) Writing
(B) Speaking
(C) Understanding
(D) Reading

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

71. The aim of poetry recitation at the primary level is –
(A) to tell the students the historical background of the poem.
(B) to develop critical thinking.
(C) to appreciate and enjoy the poem.
(D) to inform the students about the poet.

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

72. Dr. West Method is also known as ________ Method.
(A) Practical
(B) Reading
(C) Play
(D) Bilingual

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

73. When a teacher asks her students to write an Article after a group discussion in the classroom, she is –
(A) adopting the Direct Method of
(B) Language teaching. integrating different language skills.
(C) likely to confuse the students.
(D) following a traditional method.

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

74. Disgraphia means –
(A) Reading disability
(B) Counting disability
(C) illegible handwriting
(D) non-recognition of sounds

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

Direction (Q.No. 75-79): Read the passage given below and answer the questions that follow by selecting the most appropriate option –

Self directed learning, in its broadest meaning, describes a process in which individuals take the initiative with or without the help of others, in diagnosing their learning needs, formulating learning goals, identifying resources for learning, choosing and implementing learning strategies and evaluating learning outcomes. Thus, it is important to attain new knowledge easily and skillfully for the rest of his or her life.

What is the need for self directed learning? One reason is that there is convincing evidence that people, who take the initiative in learning, learn more things and learn better than people who sit at the feet of teachers passively waiting to be taught. The second reason is that selfdirected learning is more in tune with our natural processes of psychological development; an essential aspect of maturing is developing the ability to take increasing responsibility of our own lives to become increasingly self directed. The third reason is that many of the new developments in education put a heavy responsibility on the learners to take a good deal of initiative in their own learning. To meet the challenges in today’s instructive environment, self- directed learning is most essential.

75. There is need for self-directed learning because –
(A) it is less challenging
(B) it helps people to learn more things and learn better
(C) it is more cost effective method
(D) it is a modern method of learning

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

76. Which word best describes self-directed leaming?
(A) Active learning
(B) Passive learning
(C) Compulsory learning
(D) Repulsive learning

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

77. In self-directed learning, an individual-
(A) takes initiative with or without the help of others.
(B) takes initiative without an objective.
(C) is passive and waits for directions.
(D) depends on the teacher for leaming.

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

78. The modern environment according to the author is –
(A) Restrictive
(B) Instructive
(C) Less developed
(D) Impracticable

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

79. The synonym of the word ‘Diagnosing’ is –
(A) concluding
(B) contemplating
(C) Identifying
(D) Complying

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

Direction (Q.No. 80): Choose the most appropriate synonym of the underlined word-

80. Mohan has been yearning to go home.
(A) Demanding
(B) Hankering
(C) Declining
(D) Begging

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

Direction (Q. No. 81): Substitute the following phrase with the most appropriate word from the given options –

81. An unexpected piece of good fortune
(A) Philanthropy
(B) Benevolence
(C) Turnstile
(D) Windfall

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

Direction (Q. No. 82): Choose the appropriate word to fill in the blank –

82. Sri Ram Prasad is ________ M.L.A. from Uttarakhand.
(A) an
(B) a
(C) the
(D) None of these

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

83. Use the appropriate question tag from the given options to complete the sentence
“I said that already, ________ ?”
(A) have I
(B) haven’t I
(C) didn’t I
(D) did I

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

Direction (Q. No. 84): Choose the appropriate antonym –

84. Convivial
(A) Mirthless
(B) Festive
(C) Unknown
(D) Friendly

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

Direction (Q. No. 85): Choose the appropriate meaning of the underlined phrase-

85. I jumped out of my skin when the explosion happened.
(A) was excited
(B) was shattered
(C) was angry
(D) was in panic

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

Direction (Q. No. 86): Choose the most appropriate sentence in passive voice –

86. I saw her leaving the house.
(A) Leaving the house she was seen by me.
(B) She was seen leaving the house by me.
(C) She had been seen leaving the house by me,
(D) She was seen to be leaving the house.

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

Direction (Q. No. 87): Choose the appropriate sentences in indirect form –

87. Ravi said to Naresh, “Where is the post office?”
(A) Ravi wanted to know where the post office had been.
(B) Ravi asked Naresh that where the post office was.
(C) Ravi asked Naresh where was the post office.
(D) Ravi asked Naresh where the post office was.

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

Direction (Q. No. 88): Select the most suitable conjunction to fill in the blank –

88. Work sincerely ________ you should lose the job.
(A) otherwise
(B) lest
(C) or
(D) because

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

Direction (Q. No. 89): Choose the correct form of verb to complete the sentence

89. Either he or I ________ mistaken.
(A) is
(B) am
(C) are
(D) were

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

90. Pick out the grammatically correct sentence from the given options –
(A) The show ended too quickly.
(B) The show ended very fast.
(C) The show ended much quickly.
(D) The show ended more quick.

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

 

Read Also :

Read Related Posts

UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 Paper – II (Language I – English) (Official Answer Key)

उत्तराखंड विद्यालयी शिक्षा परिषद् (UBSE – Uttarakhand Board of School Education) द्वारा 29 सितम्बर, 2023 को UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) की परीक्षा का आयोजन किया गया। UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Exam 2023 Paper 2 – भाषा – I अंग्रेजी (Language I – English) की उत्तरकुंजी यहाँ पर उपलब्ध है।

UBSE (Uttarakhand Board of School Education) Conduct the UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) 2023 Exam held on 29 September, 2023. Here UTET Paper 2 (Language I – English) Paper with Answer Key.

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level
(Class 6 to Class 8)

UTET Paper II – 29 Sep 2023 (Junior Level)

UTET Junior Level Paper Answer Key Link
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (बाल विकास एवं शिक्षण विज्ञान)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Sanskrit)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Mathematics & Science)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Social Studies)  Click Here
Download UTET Paper II 2023 Official Answer Key All Set

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level

(Class 6 to Class 8)

Exam : UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Paper II
Part : भाषा – I अंग्रेजी (Language I – English)
Number of Question : 30
Paper SET : D
Exam Date : 29th September, 2023

UTET Paper – II (Junior Level) 29 Sep 2023
Language I – English
(Official Answer Key)

Direction (Q. No. 31): Select the most suitable conjunction to fill in the blank

31. You can borrow the book ________ you return it soon.
(A) if
(B) when
(C) unless
(D) provided that

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

Direction (Q. No. 32): Select the correct conversion of the following direct sentence into indirect –

32. He said “I saw this man long ago.”
(A) He said that he had seen that man long before.
(B) He replied that he had seen the man long before.
(C) He told that he had seen the man long ago.
(D) He answered that that man was seen by him long ago.

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

Direction (Q. No. 33): Change the given Active sentence into Passive –

33. Circumstances will oblige me to go.
(A) I should be obliged by circumstances to go.
(B) I shall be obliged to go by circumstances.
(C) I shall have to be obliged by circumstances.
(D) It will be obligation on me of circumstances to go.

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

Direction (Q. No. 34-35): Select the most suitable word from the given options that convey the meaning of the italicized words-

34. She was scarcely pugnacious by temperament.
(A) supportive
(B) peaceable
(C) belligerent
(D) impulsive

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

35. Do we really commiserate with people who have suffered a bereavement?
(A) sympathize
(B) discriminate
(C) scorn
(D) indifferent

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

Direction (Q. No. 36-37): Choose the most suitable option that describes the meaning of the underlined idioms/phrases –

36. It is unwise to cast pearls before swine.
(A) to shape wrong behaviour
(B) to help others without any good intention
(C) to rectify the wrong
(D) to offer something valuable to someone who does not appreciate it

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

37. The rank and file in a trade union do not always agree with their leaders.
(A) powerful people
(B) ordinary members
(C) culprits
(D) opponents

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

Direction (Q. No. 38): Identify the figure of speech used in the given sentence.

38. He passed a sleepless night-
(A) Antithesis
(B) Epigram
(C) Metonymy
(D) Transferred Epithet

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

39. In which of the following, question tag is incorrectly put?
(A) You aren’t busy, are you?
(B) They haven’t come yet, have they come?
(C) Let’s go to the beach, shall we?
(D) We must hurry, must not we?

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

40. Letter, e-mail and telephone are examples of ________ in communication.
(A) Message
(B) Feedback
(C) Channel
(D) Encoding

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

41. ________ introduced the theory of Universal Grammar in language development.
(A) Piaget
(B) Vygotsky
(C) Kohlberg
(D) Chomsky

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

42. Select the incorrectly spelt word from the following –
(A) maintanance
(B) pyorrhea
(C) quiescence
(D) scribble

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

43. Identify the form of Mood in the sentence:
Merry goes to school daily.
(A) Subjunctive
(B) Imperative
(C) Interrogative
(D) Indicative

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

44. Complete the following sentence using appropriate participle preposition from the given option –
________ accident, the mail will arrive tomorrow.
(A) concerning
(B) barring
(C) assuming
(D) considering

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

45. Multilingual nature of a pedagogical strategy means-
(A) teaching of many languages to the learner.
(B) teaching learning of mother tongue of all learners.
(C) making use of the language of learners to teach.
(D) enabling learners to learn many languages.

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 Paper – II (Language II – Hindi) (Official Answer Key)

उत्तराखंड विद्यालयी शिक्षा परिषद् (UBSE – Uttarakhand Board of School Education) द्वारा 29 सितम्बर, 2023 को UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) की परीक्षा का आयोजन किया गया। UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Exam 2023 Paper 2 – भाषा – II हिंदी (Language II – Hindi) की उत्तरकुंजी यहाँ पर उपलब्ध है।

UBSE (Uttarakhand Board of School Education) Conduct the UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) 2023 Exam held on 29 September, 2023. Here UTET Paper 2 (Language II – Hindi) Paper with Answer Key.

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level
(Class 6 to Class 8)

UTET Paper II – 29 Sep 2023 (Junior Level)

UTET Junior Level Paper Answer Key Link
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (बाल विकास एवं शिक्षण विज्ञान)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Sanskrit)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Mathematics & Science)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Social Studies)  Click Here
Download UTET Paper II 2023 Official Answer Key All Set

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level

(Class 6 to Class 8)

Exam : UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Paper II
Part : भाषा – II हिंदी (Language II – Hindi)
Number of Question : 30
Paper SET : D
Exam Date : 29th September, 2023

UTET Paper – II (Junior Level) 29 Sep 2023
भाषा – II हिंदी (Language II – Hindi)
(Official Answer Key)

61. हिन्दी साहित्य में रस के कितने अंग हैं
(A) दो
(B) चार
(C) आठ
(D) नौ

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

62. छन्द के प्रवाह को कहते हैं –
(A) क्रम
(B) गण
(C) यति
(D) गति

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

63. “अधरों पर अलि मँडराते, केशों पर मुग्ध पपीहा” काव्यांश में अलंकार है –
(A) सन्देह
(B) भ्रान्तिमान
(C) वीप्सा
(D) उक्त में कोई नहीं

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

64. ‘कोसी का घटवार’ कहानी के लेखक हैं –
(A) हिमांशु जोशी
(B) मनोहर श्याम जोशी
(C) शेखर जोशी
(D) इलाचन्द्र जोशी

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

65. ‘कैवल्य’ शब्द का पर्यायवाची है।
(A) दण्ड
(B) चक्रपाणि
(C) केशव
(D) निर्वाण

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

66. ‘चिरंतन’ का विलोम शब्द है
(A) अलौकिक
(B) लौकिक
(C) नश्वर
(D) नैसर्गिक

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

67. सरकारी पत्र की भाषा कैसी होनी चाहिए
(A) साहित्यिक
(B) मुहावरेदार
(C) औपचारिक
(D) नैसर्गिक

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

निर्देश : निम्नलिखित गद्यांश को पढ़कर पूछे गए प्रश्नों (प्रश्न संख्या 68 से 71 तक) के सर्वाधिक उचित उत्तर वाले विकल्प का चयन कीजिए –

भाषा का प्रश्न अत्यन्त संवेदनशील है; अतएव इस पर बड़ी समझ-बूझ, सहानुभूति और धैर्य से विचार करना आवश्यक है। इस सम्बन्ध में जो भी समाधान ढूँढ़ा जाय उससे यह आभास नहीं होना चाहिए कि एक भाषाई गुट की विजय हुई है और दूसरे की पराजय। कोई भी सर्वमान्य हल निश्चय ही उस भारतीय राष्ट्रीयता की विजय का द्योतक होगा जिसने अतीत में समय-समय पर अपनी शक्ति प्रदर्शित की है। हमने राष्ट्रीयता तो प्राप्त कर ली, एक राष्ट्रीय पताका भी अपना ली, परन्तु हम देश के लिए एक सम्पर्क भाषा, संघ की राजभाषा अपनाने. के अपने अभीष्ट लक्ष्य पर अभी तक नहीं पहुँच पाए हैं। इस उद्देश्य की पूर्ति के लिए अनुकूल वातावरण तैयार करने की जी तोड़ कोशिश करनी होगी ।
ऐसे मामलों में जल्दबाजी आत्मघाती है, क्योंकि उससे अनेक समस्याएँ खड़ी हो जाती हैं, खास- तौर पर लोगों के मन में संदेह और अविश्वास उत्पन्न हो जाता है और ये दोनों ही राष्ट्रीय एकता के कट्टर दुश्मन है।

68. उपर्युक्त गद्यांश का मूल कथ्य क्या है?
(A) भाषा विवाद एक गम्भीर समस्या है।
(B) भारतीय राष्ट्रीयता क्षेत्रीय स्वार्थों पर विजय प्राप्त कर लेने के कारण विशिष्ट है।
(C) राजभाषा के सर्वसम्मत हल के बिना राष्ट्रीयता सम्भव नहीं ।
(D) भाषा के प्रश्न को राष्ट्रीय एकता के परिप्रेक्ष्य में नहीं देखा जाना चाहिए।

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

69. भाषा विवाद को हल करने में जल्दबाजी से क्या हानि है?
(A) प्रशासनिक समस्याएं उत्पन्न होती हैं।
(B) राजनीतिक विवाद बढ़ जाता है।
(C) जनता में संदेह और अविश्वास उत्पन्न होता है।
(D) साम्प्रदायिक सद्भाव समाप्त होता है।

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

70. भाषा के प्रश्न को हल करने के लिए किस सर्वाधिक आवश्यकता है?
(A) साम्प्रदायिक सद्भाव
(B) राजनीतिक चातुर्य
(C) प्रशासनिक दक्षता
(D) विवेक, धैर्य और सहानुभूति

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

71. इस गद्यांश का उपयुक्त शीर्षक क्या है?
(A) हिन्दी का महत्व
(B) राष्ट्रभाषा हिन्दी
(C) भाषा विवाद और राष्ट्रीय एकता
(D) राष्ट्रीय एकता की तलाश

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

72. व्यंजन ‘घ’ का उच्चारण स्थान कौन सा है?
(A) मूर्द्धा
(B) कंठ
(C) तालु
(D) दंत

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

73. पत्र-पत्रिकाओं में हिन्दी का पहला पत्र है
(A) उदंत मार्तण्ड
(B) समाचार दर्पण
(C) बंगाल गजट
(D) इण्डिया गजट

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

74. संस्कृत भाषा के ऐसे शब्द जिन्हें हम ज्यों का त्यों प्रयोग में लाते हैं, कहलाते हैं
(A) तत्सम
(B) देशज
(C) तद्भव
(D) विदेशज

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

75. निम्न में से शुद्ध शब्द का चयन कीजिए –
(A) क्लेष
(B) क्लेश
(C) क्लेस
(D) कलेस

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 Paper – II (Mathematics and Science) (Official Answer Key)

उत्तराखंड विद्यालयी शिक्षा परिषद् (UBSE – Uttarakhand Board of School Education) द्वारा 29 सितम्बर, 2023 को UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) की परीक्षा का आयोजन किया गया। UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Exam 2023 Paper 2 – गणित और विज्ञान (Mathematics and Science) की उत्तरकुंजी यहाँ पर उपलब्ध है।

UBSE (Uttarakhand Board of School Education) Conduct the UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) 2023 Exam held on 29 September, 2023. Here UTET Paper 2 (Mathematics and Science) Paper with Answer Key.

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level
(Class 6 to Class 8)

UTET Paper II – 29 Sep 2023 (Junior Level)

UTET Junior Level Paper Answer Key Link
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (बाल विकास एवं शिक्षण विज्ञान)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Sanskrit)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Mathematics & Science)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Social Studies)  Click Here
Download UTET Paper II 2023 Official Answer Key All Set

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level

(Class 6 to Class 8)

Exam : UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Paper II
Part : गणित और विज्ञान (Mathematics and Science)
Number of Question : 60
Paper SET : D
Exam Date : 29th September, 2023

UTET Paper – II (Junior Level) 29 Sep 2023
गणित और विज्ञान (Mathematics and Science)
(Official Answer Key)

91. अभिकथन (A) : कक्षा में लड़कों में गणित में लड़कियों की तुलना में बहुत बेहतर प्रदर्शन करने की क्षमता होती है। 
कारण (R) : गणितीय तर्क और वैज्ञानिक क्षमता लड़कियों की तुलना में लड़कों में स्वाभाविक रूप से आती है।
सही विकल्प चुनिए –
(A) (A) और (R) दोनों सत्य हैं और (R), (A) का सही स्पष्टीकरण है।
(B) (A) और (R) दोनों सत्य हैं लेकिन (R), (A) का सही स्पष्टीकरण नहीं है।
(C) (A) सत्य हैं लेकिन (R) असत्य हैं। 
(D) दोनों (A) और (R) असत्य हैं।

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

92. एक प्राकृत संख्या जो इसके गुणनखंडों के योग के बराबर होती है (संख्या को शामिल नहीं करते हुए) कहलाती है – 
(A) सम्पूर्ण संख्या 
(B) अभाज्य संख्या 
(C) समग्र संख्या 
(D) सुपर संख्या

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

93. पूर्ण वर्ग प्राप्त करने के लिए 893304 में जो न्यूनतम संख्या जोड़ी जानी चाहिए वह है- 
(A) 1521 
(B) 1612
(C) 945 
(D) 1042

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

94. 3¼ किग्रा चीनी से 1/16 किग्रा चीनी के कितने पैकेट बनाये जा सकते हैं?
(A) 64
(B) 52
(C) 48
(D) 12

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

95. 1 + 11/10 + 11/100 + 111/1000 + 111/1000 का मान है-
(A) 3.3221
(B) 2.3321
(C) 2.245
(D) 2.432

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

96. छह घंटियाँ क्रमश: 3, 5, 8, 9, 12 और 15 सेकेंड के अंतराल पर बजाई जाती हैं। वे 24 घंटे में कितनी बार एक साथ बजती हैं –
(A) 4
(B) 120
(C) 12
(D) 240

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

97. 6, 7, 8, 9 और 10 से पूर्णतः विभाजित होने वाली सबसे छोटी 5 अंकीय संख्या है-
(A) 10080
(B) 25200
(C) 10008
(D) 10540

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

98. 15 दिनों में मिनटों की संख्या कितने घंटों में सेकेंडों की संख्या के बराबर होती है-
(A) 6 घण्टे
(B) 8 घण्टे
(C) 4 घण्टे
(D) 5 घण्टे

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

99. सोनू के पास पाँच दर्जन टॉफी हैं। उसने इनमें से ⅓ अमित को, ⅖ अमिता को और 1/12 हमीदास को दे दी। सोनू के पास बची टॉफी की संख्या है-
(A) 9
(B) 11
(C) 5
(D) 7

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

निर्देश : (प्र. सं. 100 से 102 ) निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों के उत्तर देने के लिए तालिका का ध्यानपूर्वक अध्ययन करिए —

3 अलग-अलग शहरों में रहने वाले लोगों की संख्या (हजारों में ) और उन शहरों में पुरुषों, महिलाओं और बच्चों का प्रतिशत नीचे दिया गया है – 

शहर  लोगों की कुल संख्या (हजारों में)  प्रतिशत 
 
पुरुष  महिला  बच्चे
48.30 
42  38  20 
36.10 
39  37  24 
46.80 
40  34  26
100. किस शहर में महिलाओं की संख्या सबसे कम है?
(A) P

(B) Q
(C) R
(D) सभी में समान है।

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)
101. सभी शहरों को मिलाकर बच्चों की औसत संख्या कितनी है?
(A) 10171
(B) 10201
(C) 10164
(D) 10101

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

102. शहर R में पुरुषों की संख्या है
(A) 20286
(B) 14079
(C) 18720
(D) 16372

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

103. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शिक्षण-अधिगम का सबसे प्रभावी तरीका है-
(A) बिना विश्लेषण के अवलोकन
(B) नकल और दोहराव
(C) सामग्री को रटना
(D) अवधारणाओं के बीच संबंध की खोज

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

104. जब घड़ी में साढ़े आठ बजते हैं तो उसकी सुइयाँ किस कोण पर झुकी होती हैं? 
(A) 75° 
(B) 60°
(C) 85°
(D) 65°

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

105. P का मान ज्ञात कीजिए यदि – 
P+1 = Q, Q+1 = R, P+Q = 15, Q+R = 17
(A) 6
(B) 9 
(C) 8
(D) 7

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

106. सीखने की सर्वोत्तम स्थिति है –
(A) मध्यम उत्तेजना, कोई भय नहीं
(B) कोई उत्तेजना नहीं, कोई भय नहीं
(C) उच्च उत्तेजना, उच्च भय
(D) कम उत्तेजना, अधिक भय

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

107. एक आयत का क्षेत्रफल 1 इकाई है। आसन्न भुजाओं के मध्य बिन्दु को मिलाने से बने त्रिभुजों के क्षेत्रफल का योग है –
(A) ½ इकाई
(B) ⅓ इकाई
(C) ¼ इकाई
(D) ⅛ इकाई

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

108. यदि a = √(2013)2 + 2013 + 2014 तो a का मान है-
(A) 2014
(B) 1002
(C) 1007
(D) 2013

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

109. बच्चों की त्रुटियाँ-
(A) शिक्षण अधिगम प्रक्रिया में महत्वहीन हैं।
(B) प्रतिबिंबित करती हैं कि बच्चे कितने लापरवाह हैं।
(C) उन्हें बार-बार अभ्यास करने को कहकर तुरन्त ठीक की जानी चाहिए।
(D) सीखने का एक हिस्सा है और उनकी सोच में अंतर्दृष्टि देते हैं।

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

110. एक संख्या जो 1 से 10 (दोनों सम्मिलित) तक की सभी संख्याओं से विभाज्य है-
(A) 10
(B) 100
(C) 604
(D) 2520

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 Paper – II (Language I – Hindi) (Official Answer Key)

उत्तराखंड विद्यालयी शिक्षा परिषद् (UBSE – Uttarakhand Board of School Education) द्वारा 29 सितम्बर, 2023 को UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) की परीक्षा का आयोजन किया गया। UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Exam 2023 Paper 2 – भाषा – I हिंदी (Language I – Hindi) की उत्तरकुंजी यहाँ पर उपलब्ध है।

UBSE (Uttarakhand Board of School Education) Conduct the UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) 2023 Exam held on 29 September, 2023. Here UTET Paper 2 (Language I – Hindi) Paper with Answer Key.

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level
(Class 6 to Class 8)

UTET Paper II – 29 Sep 2023 (Junior Level)

UTET Junior Level Paper Answer Key Link
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (बाल विकास एवं शिक्षण विज्ञान)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Sanskrit)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Mathematics & Science)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Social Studies)  Click Here
Download UTET Paper II 2023 Official Answer Key All Set

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level

(Class 6 to Class 8)

Exam : UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Paper II
Part : भाषा – I हिंदी (Language I – Hindi)
Number of Question : 30
Paper SET : D
Exam Date : 29th September, 2023

UTET Paper – II (Junior Level) 29 Sep 2023
भाषा – I हिंदी (Language I – Hindi)
(Official Answer Key)

31. ‘गोधूम’ शब्द का तद्भव है-
(A) गेहूँ
(B) गोधन
(C) धूआँ
(D) गोरस

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

32. ‘अधित्यका’ का अर्थ है-
(A) पर्वत के पास की भूमि
(B) पर्वत शिखर पर स्थित भूमि
(C) पर्वत के ठीक नीचे की भूमि
(D) सूर्य जिस पर्वत के पीछे से निकलता है

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

33. ‘प्रागैतिहासिक’ शब्द में प्रयुक्त उपसर्ग है-
(A) प्राग
(B) प्रा
(C) प्राक्
(D) प्रागैति

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

34. ‘दिवस का अवसान समीप था
गगन था कुछ लोहित हो चला
तरु शिखा पर थी अब राजती
कमलिनी – कुल वल्लभ की प्रभा’
उपर्युक्त पंक्तियों में कौन सा छंद है?
(A) दुर्मिल
(B) दिगपाल
(C) द्रुतविलम्बित
(D) हरिगीतिका

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

निर्देश: निम्नलिखित पद्यांश को पढ़कर पूछे गए प्रश्नों ( प्रश्न संख्या 35 से 38 तक) के सर्वाधिक उचित उत्तर वाले विकल्प का चयन कीजिए –

पर काजहि देह को धारि फिरौ परजन्य जथारथ ह्वै दरसौ ।
निधि-नीर सुधा के समान करौ सब ही बिधि सज्जनता सरसौ।
घनआनंद जीवनदायक हौ कछू मेरियौ पीर हियें परसौ ।
कबहूँ वा बिसासी सुजान के आँगन मो अँसुवानहि लै बरसौ ।

35. नायिका बादल से क्या निवेदन करती है?
(A) मानवता के कल्याण के लिए बरसने का
(B) समुद्र के जल को अमृत के समान बनाने का
(C) विश्वासघाती सुजान के आँगन में अपने आँसुओं की बारिश का
(D) दूसरों के दुख को हरने के लिए शरीर धारण करने का

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

36. ‘जथारथ’ का तत्सम रूप है-
(A) यथा अर्थ
(B) यात्रा रथ
(C) सार्थक
(D) यथार्थ

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

37. उपर्युक्त पद में ‘परजन्य’ किसको कहा गया है?
(A) बादल
(B) सुजान
(C) घनआनँद
(D) समुद्र

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

38. उपर्युक्त पद के आधार पर बादल के विषय में असत्य कथन है-
(A) बादल दूसरों के कार्य के लिए देह धारण करता है।
(B) बादल समुद्र के जल को अमृत के समान कर देता है।
(C) अत्यधिक बारिश से बादल जीवन पर संकट ला देता है।
(D) सभी प्रकार से अच्छा बर्ताव करने के लिए ही बादल जगत में प्रसिद्ध है।

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

39. ‘कहुँ शृगाल कोउ मृतक अंग पर घात लगावत,
कहुँ कोउ सब पर बैठि गिद्ध चट चोट चलावत ।
जहँ तहँ मज्जा, माँस, रूचिर लखि परत बगारे,
जित-तित छिटके हाड़, सेत कहुँ, कहुँ रतनारे।’
इस पद में किस रस का प्रयोग हुआ है?
(A) वीभत्स रस
(B) अद्भुत रस
(C) भयानक रस
(D) वीर रस

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

40. ‘मानस का हंस’ उपन्यास किसके जीवन पर आधारित है?
(A) सूरदास
(B) तुलसीदास
(C) वाल्मीकि
(D) कालिदास

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

41. भाषा और बोली के बीच का कौन-सा अंतर सही नहीं है?
(A) भाषा का क्षेत्र विस्तृत परंतु बोली का क्षेत्र सीमित होता है।
(B) एक भाषा में अनेक बोलियाँ होती हैं।
(C) भाषा व्याकरण सम्मत होती है परन्तु बोली के व्याकरणिक रूप में अस्थिरता रहती है।
(D) भाषा का प्रयोग साहित्यिक एवं शैक्षिक क्षेत्र में होता है जबकि बोली का प्रयोग राजनैतिक एवं प्रशासनिक क्षेत्र में होता है।

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

42. मातृभाषा शिक्षण के कौशलात्मक उद्देश्य का हिस्सा नहीं है-
(A) वैचारिक विषयवस्तु का ज्ञान प्राप्त करना
(B) बोध सहित सुनने की योग्यता प्राप्त करना
(C) बोध सहित पढ़ने की योग्यता प्राप्त करना
(D) प्रभावी ढंग से बोलकर अपनी बात कहने की योग्यता प्राप्त करना

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

43. लेखन में दोष का मुख्य कारण है-
(A) पाठ को ध्यान से न सुनना
(B) लिपि की अनभिज्ञता
(C) व्याकरण की जानकारी का अभाव
(D) उपर्युक्त सभी

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

44. व्याकरण – शिक्षण में ‘स्थूल से सूक्ष्म’ की ओर सूत्र किस विधि में प्रयुक्त होता है?
(A) पाठ संसर्ग विधि
(B) सिद्धांत विधि
(C) आगमन विधि
(D) निगमन विधि

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

45. किस मातृभाषा शिक्षण पद्धति में स्वशिक्षा तथा प्रत्येक विद्यार्थी पर वैयक्तिक ध्यान देने पर बल दिया जाता है?
(A) डाल्टन पद्धति
(B) मांटेसरी पद्धति
(C) किंडरगार्टन पद्धति
(D) ह्यूरिस्टिक पद्धति

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 Paper – II (Social Studies) (Official Answer Key)

उत्तराखंड विद्यालयी शिक्षा परिषद् (UBSE – Uttarakhand Board of School Education) द्वारा 29 सितम्बर, 2023 को UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) की परीक्षा का आयोजन किया गया। UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Exam 2023 Paper 2 – सामाजिक अध्ययन (Social Studies) की उत्तरकुंजी यहाँ पर उपलब्ध है।

UBSE (Uttarakhand Board of School Education) Conduct the UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) 2023 Exam held on 29 September, 2023. Here UTET Paper 2 (Social Studies) Paper with Official Answer Key.

UTET Paper II – 29 Sep 2023 (Junior Level)

UTET Junior Level Paper Answer Key Link
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (बाल विकास एवं शिक्षण विज्ञान)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Sanskrit)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Mathematics & Science)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Social Studies)  Click Here
Download UTET Paper II 2023 Official Answer Key All Set

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level

(Class 6 to Class 8)

Exam : UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Paper II
Part : सामाजिक अध्ययन (Social Studies)
Number of Question : 60
Paper SET : D
Exam Date : 29th September, 2023

UTET Paper – II (Junior Level) 29 Sep 2023
सामाजिक अध्ययन (Social Studies)
(Official Answer Key
)

91. विधानसभा द्वारा पारित किसी विधेयक को विधान परिषद् अधिकतम कितने समय तक क्रियान्वित होने से रोक सकती है –
(A) एक माह
(B) चार माह
(C) छः माह्
(D) एक वर्ष

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

92. एक व्यक्ति जो कि सांसद नहीं है, को मंत्रिपरिषद का सदस्य बनाया जा सकता है, लेकिन उसे किसी भी एक सदन की सदस्यता निश्चित अवधि में प्राप्त करनी होगी, और वह अवधि है –
(A) तीन माह
(B) छः माह
(C) एक वर्ष
(D) तीन वर्ष

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

93. राज्यपाल द्वारा जारी अध्यादेश की वैधता की अधिकतम अवधि है
(A) छः सप्ताह
(B) तीन माह
(C) छः माह
(D) एक वर्ष

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

94. सर्वोच्च न्यायालय द्वारा भारत के राष्ट्रपति को दिया गया परामर्श –
(A) बाध्यकारी है।
(B) अबाध्यकारी है।
(C) कुछ श्रेणियों के मामलों में बाध्यकारी प्रकृति का है।
(D) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

95. केन्द्र सरकार द्वारा राज्यों को दी जाने वाली वित्तीय सहायता किसकी संस्तुतियों के आधार पर प्रदान की जाती है?
(A) भारत के राष्ट्रपति
(B) भारत के नियंत्रक एवं महालेखा परीक्षक
(C) नीति आयोग
(D) वित्त आयोग

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

96. दल-बदल विरोधी कानून किस वर्ष पारित किया गया?
(A) 1984 में
(B) 1985 में
(C) 1989 में
(D) 1991 में

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

97. निम्न में से कौन सी लोकसभा की एकमेव शक्ति है?
(A) धन विधेयक प्रस्तुत करना
(B) राष्ट्रपति पर महाभियोग
(C) आपातकाल की घोषणा की पुष्टि
(D) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

98. उपराष्ट्रपति कब तक राष्ट्रपति के रूप में काम कर सकता है जबकि राष्ट्रपति का पद रिक्त हो ?
(A) पाँच साल तक
(B) दो साल तक
(C) बाकी बचे कार्यकाल तक
(D) छः माह तक

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

99. यदि पंचायत का विघटन हो जाता है, तो उसका चुनाव करवाने की अवधि है –
(A) एक माह के अन्तर्गत
(B) तीन माह के अन्तर्गत
(C) छः माह के अन्तर्गत
(D) एक वर्ष के अन्तर्गत

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

100. विधानसभा की बैठकों हेतु गणपूर्ति है
(A) कुल सदस्यों की संख्या का दसवाँ भाग या दस
(B) बीस
(C) पच्चीस
(D) विधानसभा अध्यक्ष द्वारा तय सदस्य संख्या

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

101. निम्न में से कौन सामाजिक अध्ययन का विशिष्ट उद्देश्य है/हैं?
(A) तर्क एवं चिन्तन विकसित करना
(B) स्वअध्ययन को विकसित करना
(C) राष्ट्रवाद विकसित करना
(D) उपरोक्त सभी

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

102. निम्न में से नागरिकशास्त्र शिक्षण की प्रयोगशाला विधि में प्रयोग किये जाते हैं-
(A) श्यामपट्ट
(B) प्रोजेक्टर
(C) मॉडल और मानचित्र
(D) उपरोक्त सभी

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

103. सामाजिक विज्ञान में निदानात्मक परीक्षण शिक्षक को क्या समझने में सहायता करेगा?
(A) सामाजिक विज्ञान में विद्यार्थी सीखने सम्बन्धी किन कठिनाइयों का सामना कर रहा है।
(B) पुनरावृत्ति किस प्रकार विद्यार्थी की सहायता करती है।
(C) उसके विद्यार्थी कितने बुद्धिमान हैं।
(D) प्रकरण का वह हिस्सा जिसे विद्यार्थी ने कण्ठस्थ नहीं किया है।

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

104. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा नियमों, विनियमों और मूल्यों के सामाजिक अधिगम को बढ़ावा देगा?
(A) परियोजना कार्य
(B) समूह-चर्चा
(C) किताब पढ़ना
(D) निबन्ध लिखना

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

105. सामाजिक विज्ञान की कक्षा में अवधारणाओं को स्पष्ट करते समय, जब एक शिक्षक वैयक्तिक अनुभवों का प्रयोग करता है, तो वह
(A) पाठ को भागीदार बनाने वाला बनता है।
(B) शिक्षार्थियों की ऊर्जा का सरलीकरण करता है।
(C) उनकी स्थानीय वास्तविकता को वैश्विक
(C) सन्दर्भों के साथ जोड़ने की योग्यता को बढ़ावा देता है।
(D) शिक्षार्थियों में भाषिक और सांस्कृतिक विविधता का ध्यान करता है।

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

106. उत्खनित साक्ष्य के आधार पर, निम्नांकित में से किस खण्ड में जानवरों को पालतू बनाना आरम्भ हुआ –
(A) पूर्व पुरापाषाण काल
(B) मध्य पुरापाषाण काल
(C) उत्तर पुरापाषाण काल
(D) मध्य पाषाण काल

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

107. हड़प्पाई शहर लोथल किस नदी के किनारे स्थित है?
(A) नर्मदा
(B) रावी
(C) भोगवा
(D) भीमा

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

108. निम्नांकित में से कौन “एशिया के प्रकाश” के रूप में जाना जाता है –
(A) महावीर स्वामी
(B) गौतम बुद्ध
(C) महात्मा गाँधी
(D) स्वामी विवेकानंद

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

109. हाथीगुम्फा शिलालेख किसके बारे में जानकारी प्रदान करता है
(A) खारवेल
(B) अशोक
(C) हर्षवर्द्धन
(D) कनिष्क

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

110. भारत के इतिहास के संदर्भ में, “कुल्यावाप” तथा “द्रौणावाप” शब्द निर्दिष्ट करते हैं –
(A) भू-माप
(B) विभिन्न मौद्रिक मूल्य के सिक्के
(C) नगर की भूमि का वर्गीकरण
(D) धार्मिक अनुष्ठान

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 Paper – II (CDP) (Official Answer Key)

उत्तराखंड विद्यालयी शिक्षा परिषद् (UBSE – Uttarakhand Board of School Education) द्वारा 29 सितम्बर, 2023 को UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) की परीक्षा का आयोजन किया गया। UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Exam 2023 Paper II – बाल विकास एवं शिक्षण विज्ञान (Child Development and Pedagogy) की उत्तरकुंजी यहाँ पर उपलब्ध है।

UBSE (Uttarakhand Board of School Education) Conduct the UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) 2023 Exam held on 29th September, 2023. Here UTET Paper II (Child Development and Pedagogy) Paper with Answer Key.

UTET Paper II – 29 Sep 2023 (Junior Level)

UTET Junior Level Paper Answer Key Link
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (बाल विकास एवं शिक्षण विज्ञान)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – I : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Hindi)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : English)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Language – II : Sanskrit)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Mathematics & Science)  Click Here
UTET Exam 29 Sep 2023 – Paper – 2 (Social Studies)  Click Here
Download UTET Paper II 2023 Official Answer Key All Set

UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Junior Level

(Class 6 to Class 8)

Exam : UTET (Uttarakhand Teachers Eligibility Test) Paper II
Part : बाल विकास एवं शिक्षण विज्ञान (Child Development and Pedagogy)
Number of Question : 30
Paper SET : D
Exam Date : 29th September, 2023

UTET Exam Paper – II (Junior Level) 29 Sep 2023
बाल विकास और शिक्षा-शास्त्र (CDP)
(Official Answer Key
)

1. निम्नलिखित में से सृजनवाद का सिद्धांत है –
(A) सीखने में शिक्षक की ही भूमिका महत्वपूर्ण है।
(B) ज्ञान का सृजन नहीं किया जा सकता है।
(C) बच्चे अपने ज्ञान का सृजन स्वयं करते हैं।
(D) सीखने की प्रक्रिया में शिक्षक को बच्चों को रटने के लिए प्रेरित करना चाहिए ।

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन विकास के संदर्भ में सत्य है-
(1) विकास जीवन पर्यन्त चलने वाली प्रक्रिया है।
(2) विकास के कुछ आयामों या घटकों में वृद्धि हो सकती है, जबकि दूसरे ह्रास का प्रदर्शन करते हैं।
(3) शारीरिक अंगों अथवा संपूर्ण जीव की बढ़ोत्तरी को विकास कहते हैं।
(4) विकास का मापन अथवा मात्राकरण किया जा सकता है।
(A) 1, 2
(B) 1, 2, 3
(C) 1, 2, 4
(D) 2, 3, 4

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

3. निम्नलिखित में से स्थूल पेशीय कौशल हैं-
(1) उछलना व कूदना
(2) ब्लॉक बनाना
(3) सीढ़ियों पर चढ़ना-उतरना
(4) दौड़ना
(A) 1, 2
(B) 1, 2, 3
(C) 1, 2, 3, 4
(D) 1, 3, 4

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

4. क्रियाप्रसूत अनुबंधन किसके द्वारा दिया गया-
(A) थार्नडाइक
(B) पावलाव
(C) स्कीनर
(D) टॉलमेन

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

5. टी. ए. टी. क्या है?
(A) अभिक्षमता परीक्षण
(B) व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण
(C) बुद्धि परीक्षण
(D) रुचि परीक्षण

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

6. निम्नलिखित में से बच्चों के सामाजिक विकास को प्रभावित करने वाला कारक है-
(A) माता-पिता
(B) विद्यालय
(C) (A) व (B) दोनों
(D) गुणसूत्र

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

7. सहयोग एवं प्रतिस्पर्धा को प्रभावित करने वाले कारक हैं-
(1) पुरस्कार संरचना
(2) पारस्परिक सम्प्रेषण
(3) पारस्परिकता
(A) 1, 2, 3
(B) 2, 3
(C) 1, 3
(D) 1, 2

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (A)

8. जेंडर क्या है?
(A) पुरूष होने का जैविक आयाम
(B) महिला होने का जैविक आयाम
(C) पुरूष था महिला होने का मनोवैज्ञानिक और सामाजिक-सांस्कृतिक आयाम
(D) पुरूष या महिला होने का जैविक आयाम

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

9. निम्न में से कौन पोर्टफोलियो के अंग है/हैं-
(A) प्रोजेक्ट्स
(B) सृजनात्मक लेखन कार्य
(C) क्राफ्ट वर्क
(D) उपरोक्त सभी

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

10. ब्लू प्रिंट एक त्रिआयामी चार्ट है, जिसमें अधिभार दिया जाता है-
(1) आकलन के उद्देश्यों को
(2) विषय क्षेत्रों को
(3) दीर्घ उत्तरीय प्रश्नों को
(4) प्रश्नों के प्रकारों को
(A) 1, 2, 3, 4
(B) 1, 2, 3
(C) 1, 2, 4
(D) 2, 3, 4

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

11. डिस्केलकूलिया एक प्रकार की अधिगम अक्षमता है जिसका संबंध है-
(A) पढ़ने की समस्या से
(B) लिखने की समस्या से
(C) गणना की समस्या से
(D) ध्यान देने की समस्या से

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (C)

12. यदि एक बच्चा शिक्षक द्वारा दिए गए प्रश्न-उत्तर याद करता है और स्पष्ट लिखता है तब उसकी माँ उसे टॉफी देती है। यह दर्शाता है कि बच्चा-
(A) आंतरिक रूप से अभिप्रेरित है।
(B) बाह्य रूप से अभिप्रेरित है।
(C) आंतरिक रूप से सीखने के प्रति सकारात्मक है।
(D) सीखने के प्रति निराशावान है।

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

13. माता-पिता से वंशानुगत रूप से प्राप्त जीन के कारण होने वाले विकास जैसे लंबाई एवं वजन, मस्तिष्क, हृदय एवं फेफड़े का विकास इत्यादि, ये सभी ________ भूमिका को इंगित करते हैं।
(A) संज्ञानात्मक प्रक्रियाओं की
(B) सामाजिक प्रक्रियाओं की
(C) संवेगात्मक प्रक्रियाओं की
(D) जैविक प्रक्रियाओं की

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (D)

14. “रोहन आत्मसम्मान प्राप्त करने की ओर बढ़ता है ।” निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा विकल्प उक्त कथन के संदर्भ में सही है?
(A) वह आत्मसिद्धि स्तर से एक पद आगे है।
(B) वह आत्मसिद्धि स्तर से एक पद पीछे है।
(C) वह मॉस्लो के आवश्यकता पदानुक्रम के निम्न स्तर पर है।
(D) वह मॉस्लो के आवश्यकता पदानुक्रम के दूसरे स्तर पर है।

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

15. एन. ई. पी. 2020 किस प्रकार के प्रगति कार्ड की अनुशंसा करती है?
(A) 180° समग्र प्रगति कार्ड
(B) 360° समग्र प्रगति कार्ड
(C) 90° समग्र प्रगति कार्ड
(D) 270° समग्र प्रगति कार्ड

Show Answer/Hide

Answer – (B)

error: Content is protected !!